Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Ames Research Center (Jupitor Science Symposium) Discoveries About Jupiter
NASA, 1976 
Very Good. Pamphlet Format. Results from pioneers 10 and 11 combined with earth-based findings. 59 pp. which include such subjects as weather, formation of the planet, the moons of Jupiter and the interior of the planet as well as much more. Spotting on cover letter. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 Ames, Lee J. Draw 50 Famous Faces
Doubleday 1978 VG++ 
Stated first edition. Unpaginated volume which assists you in learning to sketch faces from Ali to Streisand to Churchill to Chaplin to the Marx brothers and many other individuals. Blue boards with gilt lettering on spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Ames, Roberta Electric Skillet Frypan Cookbook
Hearthside Press, 1955 
Very Good/No Jacket. 128 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Amichai, Yehuda Great Tranquility (questions and answers) (poetry)
Harper & Row 1983 
First edition. 90 pp. F/F 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Amis, Martin The Information (A Novel)
Flamingo, 1995 
VG+/VG+. 494 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Amis, Martin Experience (A Memoir)
Hyperion 2000 First Edition Near Fine Near Fine 
406 pp. The son of Kingsley Amis explores his relationship with his father and writes about the various crises of his father's life plus his death...and discusses contemporaries such as Saul Bellow, Salmon Rushdie, Robert Graves and others. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Ammerman, Robert R. (Edited by) Classics of Analytic Philosophy
McGraw-Hill 1965 Near Fine Near Fine 
413 pp. which introduce contamporary philosophic thought through the most important and influential philosophers of the century - Russell, Moore, Ayer, Carnap, Hempel, Grice and others. Scarce title. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Ammon, Richard An Amish Christmas
Atheneum Books for Young Readers 1996 As New As New Pamela Patrick 
Stated first edition. Unpaginated with text on left page and beautiful illustrations on the right page. Scarce title. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Ammon, Richard Trains At Work
Athenum, 1993 
As New/As New. Photographs by the author and Darrell Peterson. Unpaginated with numerous color photographs throughout with an inside look at what railroaders do and how trains run to carry products and people all over the country. A signed edition of a scarce copy. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Ammons, Ruth R. (Editor) Greer's Southern Heritage In the Beginning
Faith Printing Co. 2000 Very Good Softcover 
282 pp. illustrated with hundreds of recipes. Laminated pictorial cover with white plastic coated spiral ring binding. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Amorose, Michael A. A Catalogue of California Wines
Arthur Young & Co. 1989 Near Fine Near Fine Oversized Hardcover 
6th edition. 229 pp. One of the most comprehensive books on wines of California and in general. Discusses symbols and terminology, evaluating and choosing wines (whites, reds), examines the making and storing of wine, reviews various brands and prices them. Overall a very informative and extensive volume. Autographed copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Amory, Cleveland Home Town
Harper & Brothers, 1950 
Very Good/G+. First Edition. 310 pp. Wear/tear along edtes, corners and top/bottom of spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Amory, Cleveland The Cat and the Curmudgeon
Little, Brown and Co. 1990 
Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 295 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Amory, Cleveland The Cat Who Came for Christmas
Little, Brown and Co. 1987 Third Printing VG+ VG+ 
240 pp. The classic tale of the author's cat and their relationship which has become a classic book. Signed presentation copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Ampere, J. J. L'Histoire Romaine A Rome
Paris, Michel Levy Freres, Libraires Editeurs, 1862 
Leather, complete with maps. 4 vols. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Amundsen, Helge Norge - Norway - Norvege - Norwegen
Millet and Co. Very Good Very Good 
ND. Pictorial travel guide with descriptions in English, French, German. Unpaginated. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry 75th Anniversary of Harrisburg Lodge of Perfection
Valley of Harrisburg 1940 
165 pp. Leather bound book is in excellent condition but the gilded lettering on cover is fading. 2 copies - $l5.00 each. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Andersen Corp Enlightened Remodeling
Meredith Pub. Serv. 1989 
Very Good. Oversized Softcover. With Andersen windows and patio doors. 128 pp. with photographs and designs throughout. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Andersen Corp Brighter Home
Meredith Pub. Serv. 1992 
Very Good. Oversized Softcover. Ideas from Andersen. 120 pp. with photographs and designs throughout which feature windows and patio doors. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Andersen Corp Andersen Concept IV
Meredith Pub. Serv. 1983 
VG+. First Edition. Oversized Softcover. Designing with windows for energy efficiency. 128 pp. with photographs and construction plans throughout. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Andersen, Christopher An Affair to Remember
William Morrow 1997 First Edition As New As New 
The love story of Katherine Hepburn and Spencer Tracy. 336 pp. with photographs. Many new revelations are disclosed - extent of Spencer Tracy's alcoholism and depression, his other women, and more; Katherine Hepburn's pre Tracy affairs with Howard Hughes and others, and more. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Andersen, Hans Christian Fairy Tales
W. B. Conkey Co. 
Very Good. No Date. 196 pp. with 75 illustrations including a colored frontpiece. Cover depicts a beautifully designed, ivory, green and yellow pictorial design of a mermaid in reflection. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Andersen, Hans Christian Marchen
Berlin: Deutsche Buch Gemeinschaft, 1960 
Very Good. 359 pp. mit 100 bilerrn nach pictorial cover squarellen von Ruth Koser Michaels. One small mark on cover. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Andersen, Hans Christian Famous Fairy Tales from Andersen
Samuel Lowe Co. 1960 Very Good 
The Flying Trunk, Thumbelina, The Nightingale, The Emperor's New Clothes. A Bonnie Book. Unpaginated with beautiful color illustrations. Pictorial cover with three dimensional multi colored picture in center of cover. Extremely scarce title. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Anderson, C. W. A Pony for Linda
The Macmillan Company, 1951 
G+/No Jacket. Unpaginated. Some staining on cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Anderson, Christopher Bill and Hillary (The Marraige)
William Morrow & Co. 1999 First Edition As New As New 
340 pp. with photographs. A personal exploration of the ups and downs of the Clinton marraige. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Anderson, Dave (Editor) the Red Smith Reader
Random House 1982 
308 pp. VG+ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 Anderson, Dave, Illustrated by LeRoy Neiman Count Down to Super Bowl
Random House, 1969 
Very Good/Very Good. First Printing. 247 pp. with sketches throughout. Minor spotting on DJ, but clean and clear. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Anderson, Douglas M. (Chief Lexicographer) Darland's Illustrated Medical Dictionary
W. B. Saunders Co. 1994 VG+ VG+ Oversized Hardcover 
Edition 28. 1,940 pp. with 115,000 entries with beautiful plates which depict muscle, nerve and bone. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 Anderson, Hans Christian Anderson, Hans De Rondalles
Barcelona: Editorial Juventud, S. A. 1969 
Illustrades per Arthur Rackham. Segond edicio. 247 pp. 55 black and white and 8 coloured illustrations. Tear on front and missing piece in upper rear of DJ, else very good. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Anderson, Henry W. The Modern Food Service Industry (An Introductory Guide)
Wm. C. Brown Co. 1976 Very Good 
340 pp. with photographs and illustrations throughout. The volume is NOT an ex library copy. The volume speaks to the evolution of an industry, doing business in the food business, jobs, references and much more. Pictorial cover. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 Anderson, Ian Turning the Tables on Las Vegas
The Vanguard Press 1976 
205 pp. VG/VG - one small tear on bottom rear of DJ. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Anderson, Ian (Edited by) Backgrounds to World Literature (Classics for Christians)
A Beka Book 1995 Very Good Oversized Softcover 
Volume 1. Reprint. 500 pp. with photographs and illustrations throughout. The volume provides classic literary selections and introduces the short story, poetry, essay and much more. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Anderson, Jean Jean Anderson's New Processor Cooking
William Morrow and Co. Inc. 1983 
480 pp. VG+ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 Anderson, Jean The Grass Roots Cookbook
Times Books, 1977 
Very Good/Very Good. Regional American recipes from across America. 334 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Anderson, Jean and Elaine Hanna Micro Ways
Doubleday 1990 VG+ VG+ 
Every cook's guide to successful microwaving. Stated first edition. 592 pp. with numerous color photographs throughout, hundreds of recipes with sections on microwave utensils, oven technology and safety, defrosting and reheating in a microwave plus much more. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Anderson, Jervis This Was Harlem 1900 - 1950 (A Cultural Portrait)
Farrar, Straus and Giroux 1982 First Printing Very Good Very Good 
390 pp. with photographs throughout. An excellent example of American cultural history. Begins with the migration of blacks to Harlem and chronicles the period examining all aspects of life - literature, painting, music, religion, social life and much more. Minor wear along upper edges of DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Anderson, John Peter Be Good
Samuel Lowe Co. 1942 Very Good 
Small paper copy which is unpaginated with black and white illustrations. One small tear at top rear corner of cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 Anderson, Kathleen (Editor) et. Al. From Country Woman Country Woman Christmas
Reiman Pub. 1999 VG++ Oversized Hardcover 
114 pp. with recipes, quick and easy crafts, gift giving ideas and festive decorating touches. Laminated pictorial boards. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 Anderson, Kevin J. Antibodies
Harper Prism, 2000 
Near Mint/Near Mint. Based on the characters created by Chris Carter on the X Files. 277 pp. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Anderson, Kevin J. Star Wars (Jedi Search - Volume I - The Jedi Academy Trilogy)
Bantam Books 1994 Very Good 
354 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Anderson, Kevin J. Enemies and Allies (A Novel)
William Morrow 2009 First Edition As New Tradepaper 
Advance reading copy. 336 pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Anderson, Kevin J. Of Fire and Night
Aspect/Warner Books 2006 As New As New 
The Saga of Seven Suns, Book 5. Stated first edition. 526 pp. including an extensive Glossary of Characters and Terminologoy. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Anderson, Leroy Leroy Anderson (Almost Complete)
Belwin Mills Pub. 1978 VG+ Softcover 
128 pp. with 25 great melodies as originally composed for piano solo. Laminated pictorial cover. Scarce title. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 Anderson, Lorraine (Edited by) Sisters of the Earth
Vintage Books, 1991 
VG+. Trade Paper. Women's prose and poetry about nature. 426 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Anderson, Marian (An Autobiography by) My Lord, What a Morning
The Viking Press 1956 
312 pp. VG - some minor tearing and wrinkling. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Anderson, Maxwell Barefoot in Athens (A play about Socrates)
William Sloane Assoc. Inc. 1951 
101 pp. VG/G+ - slight wear of DJ. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Anderson, Niki Inspur-r-rational Stories for Cat Lovers
Honor Books, 1982 
As New. 2nd Printing. Softcover. 219 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 Anderson, Paul Twilight World
Dodd, Mead and Co. 1961 
Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. A science fiction novel of tomorrows children. 181 pp. Minor tear in DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Anderson, Paul There Will Be Time
Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1972 
Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. 181 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Anderson, Paul The Avatar
Berkley Pub. Corp. 1978 
Very Good/Very Good. Book Club Edition. 410 pp.Some wear slong edge of DJ. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Anderson, Paul War of the Wing Men
Ace Books Inc. 1958 
Very Good. Paperback Edition. 160 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Anderson, Paul The Rebel Worlds
Signet, 1969 
Very Good. Paperback Edition. 141 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Anderson, Paul Trader to the Stars
Berkley Books, 1966 
Very Good. Paperback Edition. 159 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Anderson, Paul War of the Wing-Men
Ace Books Inc. 1973 
VG+. Paperback Edition. 160 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Anderson, Paul Satan's World
Lancer Books, 1968 
Very Good. Paperback Edition. 254 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Anderson, Paul Three Worlds to Conquer
Pyramid Books, 1968 
VG+. Paperback Edition. 143 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Anderson, Paul Vault of the Ages
Avon, Camelot Books, 1969 
VG+. Paperback Edition. 189 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Anderson, Paul The People of the Wind
Signet, 1973 
VG+. Paperback Edition. 176 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 Anderson, Paul Trader to the Stars
Berkley Books, 1966 
Very Good. Paperback Edition. 159 pp. Minor wear. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 Anderson, Paul Shield
Berkley Books, 1974 
VG+. Paperback Edition. 158 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 Anderson, Poul The Dark Between the Stars
Berkley Books, 1981 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 245 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Anderson, Poul The Game of Empire
A Baen Books, 1985 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 182 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Anderson, Poul A Knight of Ghosts and Shadows
Nelson Doubleday, 1974 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 184 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 Anderson, Poul Markieim
Berkley Pub. Co. 1977 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 183 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Anderson, Poul Firetime
Doubleday & Co. 1974 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 210 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Anderson, Poul Annals of the Time Patrol
Nelson Doubleday, 1983 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 312 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Anderson, Poul The Day of Their Return
Nelson Doubleday, 1973 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 182 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Anderson, Poul The Winter of the World
Nelson Doubleday, 1975 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 182 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Anderson, Poul The Earth Book of Stormgate
Berkley Books, 1978 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 366 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 Anderson, Poul The Rebel Worlds
A Signet Book, 1969 
VG++. First Printing. Paperback Edition. 141 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Anderson, Poul After Doomsday
Ballantine Books, 1962 
VG++. Paperback Edition. 128 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Anderson, Poul A Circus of Hells
A Signet Book, 1970 
VG+. First Printing. Paperback Edition. 160 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 Anderson, Poul Trader to the Stars
Doubleday & Co. 1964 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 176 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Anderson, Poul Time and Stars
Doubleday & Co. 1964 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 249 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Anderson, Poul Vault of the Ages
Avon Books 1969 Very Good Paperback 
189 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Anderson, Poul, Niven, Zelazny, et al. Berserker Base
A Tom Doherty Assoc. Book, 1985 
VG+/VG+. Book Club Edition. 218 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Anderson, Reb Warm Smiles From Cold Mountains (Dharma Talks on Zen Meditation)
Rodmell Press 2005 Third Edition As New Softcover 
178 pp. with notes. A collection of Dharma talks which explore the life of passionate commitment that lies at the heart of the formal practice of Zen meditation. Laminated pictorial cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 Anderson, Robert The U.N.C.L.E. Tribute Book
Pioneer Books 1994 First Printing Very Good Oversized Softcover 
The unofficial, unauthorized top secret story! 219 pp. with photographs throughout. Includes in depth biographies of the stars, special profiles of the characters, behind the scenes revelations of the creation of the series, plus an uncensored guide to every episode and more. Laminated cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Anderson, Sparky and Si Burdick The Main Spark (Sparky Anderson and the Cincinnati Reds)
Doubleday & Co. Inc. 1978 
239 pp. VG/VG 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 Anderson, Sparky with Dan Ewald Sparky!
Prentice Hall Press, 1990 
Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 264 pp. with photographs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Anderson, Terry A. Den of Lions, Memoirs of Seven Years
Crown Publishers 1993 
Signed First Edition. 356 pp. VG/VG 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 Anderton, David A. Aeronautics
NASA, 1970 
Very Good. Pamphlet Format. America in Space: The First Decade. 22 pp. with numerous photographs. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Andrade, Dale Trial By Fire
Hippocrene Books, 1995 
Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Club Edition. The 1972 Easter offensive, America's last Vietnam battle. 600 pp. with maps and photographs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Andrade, J. M. Pita (Text) Treasures of Spain (From Altamira to the Catholic Kings)
SKIRA 1967 VG++ Very Good 
Introduction by F. J. Sanchez Canton, Director of The Prado. 249 pp. with 120 illustrations including 85 in vull color, tipped in, and 4 line drawings. The history of art in Spain beginning some 20,000 years ago through to the Renaissance and the reign of the Catholic kings of the 14th and 15th centuries. Oversized folio. One small repaired tear at front base of DJ spine. Encased in plain cardboard slip case. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Andreoli, Thomas, et. Al. (Editors) Cecil Essentials of Medicine
W. B. Saunders Co. 1993 Third Edition As New Oversized Softcover 
921 pp. with charts, tables, photographs, illustrations and much more as the volume gives you the basics of a biologically sound approach to internal medicine. An excellent resource for the internal medicine knowledge base. Laminated pictorial cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Andres, Glenn M., John M. Hunisak, A. Richard Turner The Art of Florence
Artabras Div. Of Abbeville Pub. Group 1994 Brand New 2 Volume Boxed Set 
Principal photography by Takashi Okamura. First Artabras Edition. 1,312 pp. with 700 color plates including numerous full page color plates and hundreds of black and white and duotone illustrations throughout. Dark blue cloth with gilt lettering with brand new laminated pictorial slipcase. Still in the original shipping box. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Andress, J. Mace Spick and Span
Ginn & Co. 1949 Very Good Ex School Copy 
152 pp. including vocabulary and color illustrations throughout. Green boards with blue and orange design and lettering on cover and spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Andrews, Chris (Dr.) And Dr. Ulrich Baensch Tropical Aquarium Fish Comprehensive Edition
Tetra Press, 1991 
VG+. 240 pp. Pictorial Glossy cover. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 Andrews, Lewis R. (Mrs.) And Mrs. J. Peaney Kelly The Hammond-Harwood House Book Book
The Hammond Harwood House Assoc. 1964 VG++ 
Revised third printing. 372 pp. with illustrations throughout. Hundreds of recipes indigenous to Maryland appear through these pages. An extremely popular cookbook. Orange reddish cover with gilt lettering on cover and spine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Andrews, Malachi Psychoblackology
Achebe Enterprises Inc. 1974 
African American Kinesiology. 42 pp. Pamphlet. VG+ 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Andrews, Mary Bugle A Puppy in Old Yorktown
Rand McNally & Co. 1961 Very Good Manning De V. Lee 
Tip Top Elf Book. Unpaginated with beautiful color illustrations on every page. Laminated pictorial cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Andrews, Maxene and Bill Gilbert Over Here, Over There
Zebra Books 1993 First Printing Very Good Very Good 
The Andrews Sisters and the USO Stars in World War II. 260 pp. with photographs. A story of the Andrews Sisters, plus numerous other stars of the day who entertained the troops during World War II. Signed by both Maxene Andrews and Bill Gilbert. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Andrews, R. C. (Lt. Col.) Et. Al. Shooting the .22 Rifle
The Nat. Rifle Assoc. Of America, 1952 
VG+. Pamphlet Format. NRA Handbook No. 3. 75 pp. with photographs. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 Andrews, Robin (Edited by) A Best Friend is Forever
Blue Mountain Press 1992 First Printing VG+ VG+ 
A collection of poems. 62 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 Andrews, Russell Gideon (A Mystery Suspense Thriller)
Ballantine Books 1999 First Edition VG++ Softcover 
An unrevised proof copy. 435 pp. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 Andrews, Ted Enchantment of the Faerie Realm
Llewelyn Pub. 2000 
VG+. Softcover. Communicate with nature spirits and elementals. First edition, ninth printing. 216 pp. with black and white illustrations. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 Andrews, Ted Crystal Balls and Crystal Bowls
Llewellyn Pub. 2001 As New Softcover 
Tools for ancient scrying and modern seership. First edition, sixth printing. 238 pp. with illustrations and charts throughout. Step by step guidelines for developing clairvoyance with the crystal ball, a variety of methods for crystal gazing, ways to divine with water, methods of healing with the crystal ball, qabalistic scrying rituals and much more. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Ang, Tom Digital Photographer's Handbook
DK Pub. 2002 First American Edition As New 
408 pp. which encompass both digital and conventional photographic techniques and with comprehensive coverage of the latest cameras, computers, peripherals and image manipulation software. The text is jargon free and demystifies the technical elements of both digital and conventional photography. Laminated pictorial cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Angel, Heather Outdoor Photography (101 Tips and Hints)
Silver Pixel Press 1998 VG+ 
176 pp. which offer the authors tips and hints that have helped her capture thousands of wonderful outdoor photographs, including shooting techniques, trip preparation and practical advice on equipment purchasing and maintenance. Laminated pictorial cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@bookwormhbg.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie